walter-alexander.de
Walter Alexander

Alexander Miller 50 Geburtstags Jubiläum Borken

23.01.2012 | Gespeichert in Walter alexander | 3 Kommentare »

Erinnerung an die letzten 50 Jahre.
Video Bewertung: 5 / 5

Tags: , , , ,

Schöne Walter Alexander Photos

23.01.2012 | Gespeichert in Walter alexander | Keine Kommentare »

Einige tolle walter alexander Bilder:

SteveNashFoundation_CoastCapitalSavings_BC HydroPowerSmart_RonSombilonGallery (53)
walter alexander

Bild von Ron Sombilon Gallery
Steve Nash Foundation presents the SHOWDOWN in DOWNTOWN photos by RonSombilonGallery.com

Sponsored by Coast Capital Savings and BC Hydro PowerSmart

www.SteveNash.org
www.CoastCapitalSavings.com
www.BCHydro.com/PowerSmart
www.RonSombilonGallery.com

Showdown in Downtown is a collaboration of sponsors, local non-profits, sports superstars who educate and empower new energy for community action, the Street Festival brings together private and public resources to show off all we can do together.

About the Steve Nash Foundation

About the Foundation
Formed in 2001, given U.S. charitable status in 2004, and Canadian charitable status in 2007, the Steve Nash Foundation is a private foundation dedicated to assisting underserved children in their health, personal development, education and enjoyment of life. Like its NBA MVP founder, the Foundation is fast becoming a leader in assists . . . to a slightly shorter population.

Through our own initiatives, and through grants to public service and nonprofit entities in British Columbia, the Foundation aims to grow health in kids by funding projects that provide direct services to children affected by poverty, illness, abuse, or neglect, and create opportunity for education, health, and empowerment. We love the opportunity to get involved in the good work being done by child-focused ngo’s in our home province.

The Foundation also seeks to afford thoughtful solutions to community needs through our own projects to address critical health and education needs. The Foundation focuses its resources on underserved populations of children in British Columbia, Arizona, and the country of Paraguay. Equipping a neonatal intensive care ward in Asuncion to provide basic necessities for infants and their families, developing an early childhood education center of excellence to bring best practices to young kids that don’t always enjoy that access in Arizona, and uniting civic outreach, corporate and social service organizations to show kids how to get involved in their communities are examples of the daily work of the Foundation’s small but dedicated staff. Stemming from our first ever Steve Nash Foundation Charity Classic, held in Toronto, Ontario, in 2005, the Foundation is also working closely with the City to establish an all-access, all-kids after-school center there to build hope through hoops for kids.

While our work focuses exclusively on child welfare, we believe that corporations must share responsibility for the well-being of our communities. The Foundation employs and encourages environmentally-friendly office practices, and offers grantees assistance in developing their own recycling and energy conservation programs (check out our Green Leaf here). We also like to highlight the important work of other individuals and organizations, using our website links to increase their exposure, and contribute to their efforts. Further, we are proud to be working with young people that excel in their chosen fields, from whom we welcome energetic leadership and fresh voices.

The Steve Nash Foundation. Growing health in kids.

For more info, visit

SteveNash.org/about-the-foundation/

.

SteveNashFoundation_CoastCapitalSavings_BC HydroPowerSmart_RonSombilonGallery (62)
walter alexander

Bild von Ron Sombilon Gallery
Steve Nash Foundation presents the SHOWDOWN in DOWNTOWN photos by RonSombilonGallery.com

Sponsored by Coast Capital Savings and BC Hydro PowerSmart

www.SteveNash.org
www.CoastCapitalSavings.com
www.BCHydro.com/PowerSmart
www.RonSombilonGallery.com

Showdown in Downtown is a collaboration of sponsors, local non-profits, sports superstars who educate and empower new energy for community action, the Street Festival brings together private and public resources to show off all we can do together.

About the Steve Nash Foundation

About the Foundation
Formed in 2001, given U.S. charitable status in 2004, and Canadian charitable status in 2007, the Steve Nash Foundation is a private foundation dedicated to assisting underserved children in their health, personal development, education and enjoyment of life. Like its NBA MVP founder, the Foundation is fast becoming a leader in assists . . . to a slightly shorter population.

Through our own initiatives, and through grants to public service and nonprofit entities in British Columbia, the Foundation aims to grow health in kids by funding projects that provide direct services to children affected by poverty, illness, abuse, or neglect, and create opportunity for education, health, and empowerment. We love the opportunity to get involved in the good work being done by child-focused ngo’s in our home province.

The Foundation also seeks to afford thoughtful solutions to community needs through our own projects to address critical health and education needs. The Foundation focuses its resources on underserved populations of children in British Columbia, Arizona, and the country of Paraguay. Equipping a neonatal intensive care ward in Asuncion to provide basic necessities for infants and their families, developing an early childhood education center of excellence to bring best practices to young kids that don’t always enjoy that access in Arizona, and uniting civic outreach, corporate and social service organizations to show kids how to get involved in their communities are examples of the daily work of the Foundation’s small but dedicated staff. Stemming from our first ever Steve Nash Foundation Charity Classic, held in Toronto, Ontario, in 2005, the Foundation is also working closely with the City to establish an all-access, all-kids after-school center there to build hope through hoops for kids.

While our work focuses exclusively on child welfare, we believe that corporations must share responsibility for the well-being of our communities. The Foundation employs and encourages environmentally-friendly office practices, and offers grantees assistance in developing their own recycling and energy conservation programs (check out our Green Leaf here). We also like to highlight the important work of other individuals and organizations, using our website links to increase their exposure, and contribute to their efforts. Further, we are proud to be working with young people that excel in their chosen fields, from whom we welcome energetic leadership and fresh voices.

The Steve Nash Foundation. Growing health in kids.

For more info, visit

SteveNash.org/about-the-foundation/

.

Tags: , , ,

Populärste Walter Alexander Auktionen

20.01.2012 | Gespeichert in Walter alexander | Keine Kommentare »

Walter Alexander auf eBay:

BUCH - Alexander von Humboldt - Lack Hans Walter
EUR 68,00
Angebotsende: Donnerstag Jan-26-2012 15:13:05 CET
Sofort kaufen für nur: EUR 68,00
Sofort kaufen | Zur Liste beobachteter Artikel hinzufügen

Die Phasenregel und ihre Anwendungen Findlay, Alexander, Walter Petzold und Hein
EUR 22,10
Angebotsende: Donnerstag Jan-26-2012 20:57:59 CET
Sofort kaufen für nur: EUR 22,10
Sofort kaufen | Zur Liste beobachteter Artikel hinzufügen

Das Genie und seine Welt: Alexander der Große Walter, Gerard, Robert Flaceliere
EUR 10,95
Angebotsende: Freitag Jan-27-2012 1:13:02 CET
Sofort kaufen für nur: EUR 10,95
Sofort kaufen | Zur Liste beobachteter Artikel hinzufügen

Tags: , , ,

Lack, Hans Walter: Alexander von Humboldt, Buch, portofrei!

20.01.2012 | Gespeichert in Walter alexander | Keine Kommentare » Lack, Hans Walter: Alexander von Humboldt, Buch, portofrei!

Kategorie: Bücher > Studium & Wissen > Naturwissenschaft & Mathematik > Botanik

- averdo24
ID: 70427375
averdo24 Alexander von Humboldt
Die botanische Erforschung Amerikas
Buch von Hans Walter Lack
100% Niedrigpreis-Garantie!
Wir garantieren, dass Sie diesen Artikel neu nirgendwo preiswerter kaufen können Kostenlose Lieferung!
Wir liefern Ihnen diesen Artikel portofrei innerhalb Deutschlands Nur 4,90 EUR Versandkosten nach Österreich!
Weitere Informationen finden Sie unten (Lieferung nach Österreich) Erscheinungsdatum: 29.10.2009
Medium: Buch
Einband: Gebunden
Titel: Alexander von Humboldt
Titelzusatz: Die botanische Erforschung Amerikas
Autor: Lack, Hans Walter
Verlag: Prestel Verlag
Sprache: Deutsch
Schlagworte: Humboldt
Alexander von
Rubrik: Botanik
Seiten: 280
Gewicht: 2320gr
ISBN-13: ...

Preis: 68,00 EUR
Angebotsende: 19.02.2012, 21:37:47 Uhr

Lack, Hans Walter: Alexander von Humboldt, Buch, portofrei! kaufen bei eBay


Tags:

Patient im Visier

19.01.2012 | Gespeichert in Walter alexander | Keine Kommentare »
Pharmafirmen manipulieren und gefährden mit irreführender und illegaler Werbung Kranke wie Gesunde. Sie versprechen tödlich Erkrankten Heilung, wo es keine gibt. Sie reden Gesunden ein, dass sie krank seien. Studien werden geschönt, Risiken verschwiegen. Das Buch enthüllt erstmals, mit welch skrupellosen Methoden die Pharmaindustrie Krankmach-Kampagnen lancieren, und berichtet über das Schicksal von Patienten, die in die Fänge der Pharmafirmen geraten. Zwei Journalisten haben in aufwendiger Undercover-Recherche aufgedeckt, wie sich Medien, Ärzte und Politiker zu Komplizen der Pharmabranche im Geschäft mit der Ware Gesundheit machen. Ein hochbrisantes Buch über die Pharmaindustrie – und ihre Opfer.

Preis: 8.99 EUR

Patient im Visier kaufen bei buecher.de – Topseller

Kategorie: Taschenbuch > Mathematik, Naturwissenschaft & Technik > Medizin & Pharmazie > Pharmazie, Pharmakologie, Toxikologie

Artikelnummer: 33381468
Keywords: Patient im Visier;Walter, Caroline; Kobylinski, Alexander;9783518463055
Manufacturer: Walter, Caroline; Kobylinski, Alexander
Brand: Suhrkamp
EAN: 9783518463055

Tags: ,

Erzählen Alexander Honold, Walter Benjamin

19.01.2012 | Gespeichert in Walter alexander | Keine Kommentare » Erzählen Alexander Honold, Walter Benjamin

Kategorie: Bücher > Studium & Wissen > Sprach- & Kulturwissenschaften > Literaturwissenschaften

- Artikelbeschreibung Erzählen von Alexander Honold, Walter Benjamin ISBN 10: 3518294415 ISBN 13: 9783518294413 Untertitel: Schriften zur Theorie der Narration und zur literarischen Prosa Serie: Suhrkamp Taschenbücher Wissenschaft Nr.1841 Erscheinungsjahr: 2007 Erschienen bei: SUHRKAMP Einband: Kartoniert/Broschiert Zusatz: 2007. 349 S. 19 cm Seitenzahl: 349 Gewicht: 208 Sprache: Deutsch 13,00 € (inkl. 7% MwSt) NEUWARE - Portofrei innerhalb Deutschlands! Alle Artikel werden von uns in Luftpolster Versandtaschen oder in speziellen Buchverpackungen verschickt.
Beschreibung: Walter Benjamin ist einer der bedeutendsten Theoretiker der Gegenwart. Sein Einfluß auf die Philosophie und Soziologie, aber auch auf die Literatur-, Medien- und ...

Preis: 13,00 EUR
Angebotsende: 18.02.2012, 06:41:06 Uhr

Erzählen Alexander Honold, Walter Benjamin kaufen bei eBay


Tags:

The Magic of Oil Painting W Alexander Walter Foster Art

18.01.2012 | Gespeichert in Walter alexander | Keine Kommentare » The Magic of Oil Painting W Alexander Walter Foster Art

Kategorie: Bücher > Sachbücher & Ratgeber > Hobby > Malen & Zeichnen

Galerie Phoenixblick
mal anders - als Gast , created by Susann Oschlies
The Magic of Oil Painting W Alexander Walter Foster Art ________________________
Autor : W. Alexander __________________________
Das Buch ist gebraucht, jedoch in sehr gutem Zusand, es weist so gut wie keine Verbrauchsspuren auf.
INHALT / TITLE Autor : W. Alexander
► VERSAND & ZAHLUNG ► SHIPMENT & PAYMENT
Versand: 2,99 Euro innerhalb Europas 3,99 Euro innerhalb Europas
Zahlungsarten: Banküberweisung oder Paypal.
____________________
Nach erfolgtem E-Bay-Kauf erhalten Sie umgehend eine E-Mail mit den weiteren Angaben zur Kaufabwicklung.
Die angegebenen Versandkosten sind incl. Verpackung und Versicherung.
Packing: 2,99 Euro within Germany 3,99 Euro ...

Preis: 11,99 EUR
Angebotsende: 17.02.2012, 13:48:07 Uhr

The Magic of Oil Painting W Alexander Walter Foster Art kaufen bei eBay


Tags:

Alexander Olbricht. Zeichnungen: Hertzsch, Walter (Herausgeber)

18.01.2012 | Gespeichert in Walter alexander | Keine Kommentare » Alexander Olbricht. Zeichnungen: Hertzsch, Walter (Herausgeber)

Kategorie: Antiquitäten & Kunst > Antiquarische Bücher > Varia > Sonstige

-
Shop | Mich-Seite | Telefon: (0341) 2 118 188 | Email: home@leipzigerantiquariat.de
Suchen Sie in unserem Angebot
Hertzsch, Walter (Herausgeber) Alexander Olbricht. Zeichnungen
1.-25.Tausend, Leipzig. Insel-Verlag, 1988. ISBN: 3735100597, 8°. 18,4 x 12,0 cm. 55 Seiten, Hardcover in Pappband, Inselbücherei, 1085, In gutem Zustand. Einband etwas berieben, Rückenschild leicht gebräunt, Pfälze stark beansprucht, Vorsätze leicht gebräunt.
Bestellnummer: 4352
Preis inkl. 7% MwSt - Jeder Lieferung liegt eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer bei.
PORTOFREIE LIEFERUNG IN DEUTSCHLAND
Zustandsbeschreibung: In gutem Zustand. Einband etwas berieben, Rückenschild leicht gebräunt, Pfälze stark beansprucht, Vorsätze leicht ...

Preis: 6,95 EUR
Angebotsende: 17.02.2012, 13:48:07 Uhr

Alexander Olbricht. Zeichnungen: Hertzsch, Walter (Herausgeber) kaufen bei eBay


Tags:

Alexander Olbricht. Zeichnungen: Hertzsch, Walter (Herausgeber)

17.01.2012 | Gespeichert in Walter alexander | Keine Kommentare » Alexander Olbricht. Zeichnungen: Hertzsch, Walter (Herausgeber)

Kategorie: Bücher > Kunst & Kultur > Kunst

-
Shop | Mich-Seite | Telefon: (0341) 2 118 188 | Email: home@leipzigerantiquariat.de
Suchen Sie in unserem Angebot
Hertzsch, Walter (Herausgeber) Alexander Olbricht. Zeichnungen
1.-25.Tausend, Leipzig. Insel-Verlag, 1988. ISBN: 3735100597, 8°. 18,4 x 12,0 cm. 55 Seiten, Hardcover in Pappband, Inselbücherei, 1085, In gutem Zustand. Einband etwas berieben, Rückenschild leicht gebräunt, Pfälze stark beansprucht, Vorsätze leicht gebräunt.
Bestellnummer: 43520
Preis inkl. 7% MwSt - Jeder Lieferung liegt eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer bei.
PORTOFREIE LIEFERUNG IN DEUTSCHLAND
Zustandsbeschreibung: In gutem Zustand. Einband etwas berieben, Rückenschild leicht gebräunt, Pfälze stark beansprucht, Vorsätze leicht ...

Preis: 5,95 EUR
Angebotsende: 17.02.2012, 00:32:33 Uhr

Alexander Olbricht. Zeichnungen: Hertzsch, Walter (Herausgeber) kaufen bei eBay


Tags:

Das U-Boot-Netz - Walter Klemm, Douglas Reeman, Alexander Kent

17.01.2012 | Gespeichert in Walter alexander | Keine Kommentare » Das U-Boot-Netz - Walter Klemm, Douglas Reeman, Alexander Kent

Kategorie: Bücher > Belletristik > Unterhaltungsliteratur > Romane - nach Genre > Sonstige

-
Besuchen Sie unseren Shop Suche im Shop: in Artikelbezeichnung und Beschreibung Das U-Boot-Netz   von Walter Klemm, Douglas Reeman, Alexander Kent ISBN 10: 3548282393 ISBN 13: 9783548282398 Untertitel: Roman. Dive in the Sun Serie: Ullstein Taschenbuch Nr.28239 Erscheinungsjahr: 2010 Erschienen bei: ULLSTEIN TB Einband: Kartoniert/Broschiert Zusatz: 2010. 299 S. 19 cm Seitenzahl: 299 Gewicht: 288 Sprache: Deutsch EUR 7,95 € (inkl. 7% MwSt) zuzüglich EUR 1,00 Versandkosten Verlagsfrische Neuware! Alle Artikel werden von uns in Luftpolster Versandtaschen oder in speziellen Buchverpackungen verschickt. Weitere Bücher von diesem Autor von diesem Verlag U-Boot-Krieg 1939-1945 Romane/Erzähl. Beschreibung: Kommandant der ...

Preis: 7,95 EUR
Angebotsende: 17.02.2012, 00:32:41 Uhr

Das U-Boot-Netz - Walter Klemm, Douglas Reeman, Alexander Kent kaufen bei eBay


Tags: